Smyrna Ward 6 race headed to runoff

SMYRNA, Ga. — The race to fill the Ward 6 seat on the Smyrna city council is going to a runoff.

Idella Moore topped the crowded field of five candidates with 28.8 percent of the vote. Tim Gould finished in second with 24.5 percent of the vote.

The two face off in a July 24 runoff.

The final vote tallies are:

RankSTLocidCityAirport NameCY 21 EnplanementsCY 20 Enplanements% Change
1GAATLAtlantaHartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International36,676,01020,559,86678.39%
2TXDFWFort WorthDallas-Fort Worth International30,005,26618,593,42161.38%
3CODENDenverDenver International28,645,52716,243,21676.35%
4ILORDChicagoChicago O'Hare International26,350,97614,606,03480.41%
5CALAXLos AngelesLos Angeles International23,663,41014,055,77768.35%
6NCCLTCharlotteCharlotte/Douglas International20,900,87512,952,86961.36%
7FLMCOOrlandoOrlando International19,618,83810,467,72887.42%
8NVLASLas VegasHarry Reid International19,160,34210,584,05981.03%
9AZPHXPhoenixPhoenix Sky Harbor International18,940,28710,531,43679.85%
10FLMIAMiamiMiami International17,500,0968,786,00799.18%
11WASEASeattleSeattle-Tacoma International17,430,1959,462,41184.20%
12TXIAHHoustonGeorge Bush Intcntl/Houston16,242,8218,682,55887.07%
13NYJFKNew YorkJohn F Kennedy International15,273,3428,269,81984.69%
14NJEWRNewarkNewark Liberty International14,514,0497,985,47481.76%
15FLFLLFort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale/Hollywood International13,598,9948,015,74469.65%
16MNMSPMinneapolisMinneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain12,211,4097,069,72072.73%
17CASFOSan FranciscoSan Francisco International11,725,3477,745,05751.39%
18MIDTWDetroitDetroit Metro Wayne County11,517,6966,822,32468.82%
19MABOSBostonGeneral Edward Lawrence Logan International10,909,8176,035,45280.76%
20UTSLCSalt Lake CitySalt Lake City International10,795,9065,981,03280.50%
21PAPHLPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia International9,820,2225,753,23970.69%
22MDBWIGlen BurnieBaltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall9,253,5615,451,35569.75%
23FLTPATampaTampa International8,847,1974,966,77578.13%
24CASANSan DiegoSan Diego International7,836,3604,637,85668.97%
25NYLGANew YorkLaguardia7,827,3074,147,11688.74%
26ILMDWChicagoChicago Midway International7,680,6174,236,60381.29%
27TNBNANashvilleNashville International7,594,0494,013,99589.19%
28VAIADDullesWashington Dulles International7,227,8753,862,65887.12%
29VADCAArlingtonRonald Reagan Washington Ntl6,731,7373,573,48988.38%
30TXAUSAustinAustin-Bergstrom International6,666,2153,141,505112.20%
31TXDALDallasDallas Love Field6,487,5633,669,93076.78%
32HIHNLHonoluluDaniel K Inouye International5,830,9283,126,39186.51%
33ORPDXPortlandPortland International5,759,8793,455,87766.67%
34TXHOUHoustonWilliam P Hobby5,560,7803,127,17877.82%
35FLRSWFort MyersSouthwest Florida International5,080,8052,947,13972.40%
36MOSTLSt. LouisSt Louis Lambert International5,070,4713,041,76566.70%
37CASMFSacramentoSacramento International4,760,2752,710,34275.63%
38PRSJUSan JuanLuis Munoz Marin International4,738,7252,362,851100.55%
39NCRDURaleighRaleigh-Durham International4,311,0492,337,49684.43%
40LAMSY- KennerLouis Armstrong New Orleans International4,017,1472,632,60652.59%
41CAOAKOaklandMetro Oakland International4,011,9532,271,29476.64%
42CASNASanta AnaJohn Wayne/Orange County3,807,2051,824,836108.63%
43MOMCIKansas CityKansas City International3,795,2902,167,61675.09%
44TXSATSan AntonioSan Antonio International3,677,6431,919,95891.55%
45CASJCSan JoseNorman Y Mineta San Jose International3,619,6902,283,18658.54%
46OHCLEClevelandCleveland-Hopkins International3,552,4021,990,15678.50%
47ININDIndianapolisIndianapolis International3,487,1001,989,12675.31%
48PAPITPittsburghPittsburgh International3,069,2591,742,40676.15%
49KYCVGHebronCincinnati/Northern Kentucky International3,050,5971,729,39576.40%
50HIOGGKahuluiKahului2,933,3151,135,141158.41%
51OHCMHColumbusJohn Glenn Columbus International2,825,2591,577,59679.09%
52FLPBIWest Palm BeachPalm Beach International2,567,8971,518,73269.08%
53FLJAXJacksonvilleJacksonville International2,425,6851,367,50177.38%
54CTBDLWindsor LocksBradley International2,273,2591,150,03397.67%
55WIMKEMilwaukeeGeneral Mitchell International2,231,0101,263,38576.59%
56CAONTOntarioOntario International2,201,5281,237,94677.84%
57AKANCAnchorageTed Stevens Anchorage International2,184,9591,157,30188.80%
58SCCHSCharlestonCharleston AFB/International2,015,277944,660113.33%
59CABURBurbankBob Hope1,942,4171,056,83883.80%
60NEOMAOmahaEppley Airfield1,829,9121,036,24576.59%
61IDBOIBoiseBoise Air Trml/Gowen Field1,809,000991,24182.50%
62TNMEMMemphisMemphis International1,793,0731,015,98176.49%
63NVRNORenoReno/Tahoe International1,781,785976,93782.38%
64NMABQAlbuquerqueAlbuquerque International Sunport1,688,646868,92294.34%
65VAORFNorfolkNorfolk International1,658,024884,88287.37%
66OKOKCOklahoma CityWill Rogers World1,632,197934,84274.60%
67VARICHighland SpringsRichmond International1,603,149847,81189.09%
68WAGEGSpokaneSpokane International1,586,110913,29173.67%
69SCMYRMyrtle BeachMyrtle Beach International1,579,987545,122189.84%
70FLSRQSarasotaSarasota/Bradenton International1,574,063615,337155.81%
71KYSDFLouisvilleLouisville Muhammad Ali International1,529,472785,75994.65%
72MIGRRGrand RapidsGerald R Ford International1,450,377857,09269.22%
73TXELPEl PasoEl Paso International1,438,321760,16589.21%
74NYBUFBuffaloBuffalo Niagara International1,427,891703,401103.00%
75HIKOAKailua KonaEllison Onizuka Kona International at Keahole1,404,584625,484124.56%
76GASAVSavannahSavannah/Hilton Head International1,360,214576,827135.81%
77AZTUSTucsonTucson International1,323,536823,46560.73%
78FLSFBSanfordOrlando Sanford International1,174,471759,30154.68%
79FLPNSPensacolaPensacola International1,168,575577,431102.37%
80RIPVDWarwickRhode Island Tf Green International1,159,679641,51880.77%
81OKTULTulsaTulsa International1,154,527664,25973.81%
82ALBHMBirminghamBirmingham-Shuttlesworth International1,081,328622,78973.63%
83IADSMDes MoinesDes Moines International1,066,826632,02268.80%
84CAPSPPalm SpringsPalm Springs International1,044,045632,28265.12%
85HILIHLihueLihue1,039,607492,509111.08%
86CALGBLong BeachLong Beach (Daugherty Field)1,039,432504,478106.04%
87FLPIEClearwaterSt Pete-Clearwater International1,021,007697,42546.40%
88TNTYSAlcoaMcGhee Tyson976,601554,68576.06%
89MTBZNBozemanBozeman Yellowstone International973,715445,381118.63%
90FLVPSValparaisoEglin AFB/Destin-Ft Walton Beach973,477461,177111.09%
91NYALBAlbanyAlbany International966,201509,42889.66%
92CAFATFresnoFresno Yosemite International960,594486,08197.62%
93COCOSColorado SpringsCity of Colorado Springs Municipal941,917364,178158.64%
94SCGSPGreerGreenville Spartanburg International878,450509,95672.26%
95MEPWMPortlandPortland International Jetport854,142394,089116.74%
96NYSYRSyracuseSyracuse Hancock International840,994433,77593.88%
97ARLITLittle RockBill and Hillary Clinton Ntl/Adams Field827,922469,38076.39%
98AZIWAMesaPhoenix-Mesa Gateway795,407597,84333.05%
99FLECPPanama CityNorthwest Florida Beaches International794,846398,79299.31%
100FLPGDPunta GordaPunta Gorda783,397596,85931.25%
101NYROCRochesterFrederick Douglass/Greater Rochester International769,560412,22686.68%
102FLEYWKey WestKey West International741,130336,023120.56%
103VISTTCharlotte AmalieCyril E King731,693355,238105.97%
104NCAVLAshevilleAsheville Regional722,892359,256101.22%
105WIMSNMadisonDane County Regional/Truax Field699,167412,72969.40%
106KSICTWichitaWichita Dwight D Eisenhower Ntl633,562381,82565.93%
107NCGSOGreensboroPiedmont Triad International627,000378,97365.45%
108ARXNABentonvilleNorthwest Arkansas Ntl598,787346,21572.95%
109OREUGEugeneMahlon Sweet Field566,111266,957112.06%
110NYISPIslipLong Island MacArthur553,430262,983110.44%
111NYHPNWhite PlainsWestchester County547,011232,325135.45%
112IACIDCedar RapidsThe Eastern Iowa531,295310,02871.37%
113OHDAYDaytonJames M Cox Dayton International517,621315,05164.30%
114PAMDTHarrisburgHarrisburg International512,251312,25864.05%
115TXMAFMidlandMidland International Air And Space Port504,264319,57057.79%
116SDFSDSioux FallsJoe Foss Field501,423292,08971.67%
117WYJACJacksonJackson Hole497,548276,29780.08%
118MOSGFSpringfieldSpringfield-Branson Ntl480,975292,24664.58%
119NHMHTManchesterManchester Boston Regional478,143305,95856.28%
120MSJANJacksonJackson-Medgar Wiley Evers International466,067209,230122.75%
121KYLEXLexingtonBlue Grass464,313288,53660.92%
122NCILMWilmingtonWilmington International462,572239,75292.94%
123ALHSVHuntsvilleHuntsville International-Carl T Jones Field459,759268,79071.05%
124AKFAIFairbanksFairbanks International450,694233,48493.03%
125TXMFEMcAllenMcAllen Miller International446,736191,497133.29%
126CASBASanta BarbaraSanta Barbara Municipal440,229193,738127.23%
127ORMFRMedfordRogue Valley International - Medford437,079244,99678.40%
128NJACYAtlantic CityAtlantic City International426,686221,49092.64%
129ORRDMRedmondRoberts Field422,214224,60087.98%
130SCCAEColumbiaColumbia Metro418,391271,92353.86%
131MTGPIKalispellGlacier Park International418,094215,44394.06%
132NDFARFargoHector International408,477244,01967.40%
133TXLBBLubbockLubbock Preston Smith International405,157253,12660.06%
134MTMSOMissoulaMissoula Montana384,925209,03584.14%
135VTBTVBurlingtonBurlington International382,744200,18291.20%
136MTBILBillingsBillings Logan International379,300240,71357.57%
137TNCHAChattanoogaLovell Field377,726223,72568.83%
138HIITOHiloHilo International358,471232,50354.18%
139PAABEAllentownLehigh Valley International355,841187,53089.75%
140TXHRLHarlingenValley International355,190172,878105.46%
141WIATWAppletonAppleton International352,006184,12891.17%
142WAPSCPascoTri-Cities347,438190,32282.55%
143INSBNSouth BendSouth Bend International341,343209,21463.15%
144SDRAPRapid CityRapid City Regional337,788179,11988.58%
145INFWAFort WayneFort Wayne International335,804213,12557.56%
146FLTLHTallahasseeTallahassee International319,886180,14477.57%
147MSGPTGulfportGulfport-Biloxi International317,112193,13464.19%
148AKJNUJuneauJuneau International306,512164,44786.39%
149TXAMAAmarilloRick Husband Amarillo International303,904173,46975.19%
150MITVCTraverse CityCherry Capital299,027145,139106.03%
151MEBGRBangorBangor International298,582134,022122.79%
152TXCRPCorpus ChristiCorpus Christi International285,195162,16175.87%
153LABTRBaton RougeBaton Rouge Metro, Ryan Field279,159176,32758.32%
154FLDABDaytona BeachDaytona Beach International275,166156,17276.19%
155WIGRBGreen BayGreen Bay/Austin Straubel International264,755141,40787.23%
156COGJTGrand JunctionGrand Junction Regional252,290139,14081.32%
157GAAGSAugustaAugusta Regional at Bush Field251,961155,45062.08%
158COASEAspenAspen-Pitkin County/Sardy Field248,781183,88335.29%
159LASHVShreveportShreveport Regional246,772153,63560.62%
160ILMLIMolineQuad Cities International246,248149,53364.68%
161NJTTNTrentonTrenton Mercer243,529129,53688.00%
162VAROARoanokeRoanoke/Blacksburg Regional (Woodrum Field)242,814145,06167.39%
163MIFNTFlintBishop International241,651175,63837.58%
164ILPIAPeoriaGeneral Downing - Peoria International237,442159,77748.61%
165ALMOBMobileMobile Regional236,007154,99352.27%
166PRBQNAguadillaRafael Hernandez228,52475,321203.40%
167VISTXChristianstedHenry E Rohlsen218,795127,98570.95%
168IDIDAIdaho FallsIdaho Falls Regional217,863101,420114.81%
169CASTSSanta RosaCharles M Schulz - Sonoma County216,05994,288129.15%
170NDBISBismarckBismarck Municipal215,056151,96641.52%
171VACHOCharlottesville-Albemarle AirportCharlottesville-Albemarle214,395131,77162.70%
172LALFTLafayetteLafayette Regional/Paul Fournet Field208,047119,97773.41%
173OHCAKAkronAkron-Canton Regional204,990139,50946.94%
174COEGEEagleEagle County Regional201,752143,12440.96%
175CASBPSan Luis ObispoSan Luis County Regional200,634130,92853.24%
176FLGNVGainesvilleGainesville Regional200,444123,99961.65%
177CODRODurangoDurango-La Plata County200,24599,445101.36%
178CAMRYMontereyMonterey Regional188,65886,795117.36%
179NCFAYFayettevilleFayetteville Regional/Grannis Field188,451117,21360.78%
180COMTJMontroseMontrose Regional188,355100,88786.70%
181FLMLBMelbourneMelbourne Orlando International176,820108,93462.32%
182SCHXDHilton Head IslandHilton Head176,37173,615139.59%
183TXBROBrownsvilleBrownsville/South Padre Island International167,95793,14580.32%
184INEVVEvansvilleEvansville Regional164,807104,88357.13%
185NCOAJJacksonvilleAlbert J Ellis162,567105,96253.42%
186ILBLVBellevilleScott AFB/Midamerica St Louis161,562108,76548.54%
187WABLIBellinghamBellingham International160,16098,25663.00%
188ILBMIBloomington-Normal AirportCentral Il Regional/Bloomington-Normal159,89789,75978.14%
189PAAVPAvocaWilkes-Barre/Scranton International157,503107,62246.35%
190TNTRIBristol/Johnson/KingsportTri-Cities157,21496,92462.20%
191UTSGUSt. GeorgeSt George Regional153,20080,56290.16%
192GUGUMTamuningGuam International150,718274,436-45.08%
193COHDNHaydenYampa Valley150,14287,90270.81%
194WVCRWCharlestonWest Virginia International Yeager149,00689,51266.46%
195OHLCKColumbusRickenbacker International148,397104,86841.51%
196LAAEXAlexandriaAlexandria International144,218113,51327.05%
197TXGRKKilleenRobert Gray AAF142,253102,32439.02%
198NCJQFConcordConcord-Padgett Regional139,17386,85660.23%
199MAACKNantucketNantucket Memorial135,52648,058182.01%
200MTGTFGreat FallsGreat Falls International132,26779,15367.10%
201CABFLBakersfieldMeadows Field131,32783,93356.47%
202ALMGMMontgomeryMontgomery Regional (Dannelly Field)129,03385,49850.92%
203NDMOTMinotMinot International126,57585,14748.65%
204PALBELatrobeArnold Palmer Regional124,51462,47099.32%
205PAUNVState CollegeUniversity Park122,40474,73163.79%
206UTPVUProvoProvo Municipal118,74077,21753.77%
207AKKTNKetchikanKetchikan International117,72865,79378.94%
208AZFLG- FlagstaffFlagstaff Pulliam115,59661,15889.01%
209WAPAEEverettSnohomish County (Paine Field)114,988118,204-2.72%
210AZNYLYumaYuma MCAS/Yuma International110,18257,93090.20%
211TXLRDLaredoLaredo International108,99252,612107.16%
212MNDLHDuluthDuluth International108,58564,97967.11%
213AKBETBethelBethel105,87764,64863.77%
214ILRFDRockfordChicago/Rockford International102,77979,67429.00%
215MNRSTRochesterRochester International98,97566,10049.74%
216WICWAMosineeCentral Wisconsin98,08757,16371.59%
217WVHTSHuntingtonTri-State/Milton J Ferguson Field94,97358,58262.12%
218NMSAFSanta FeSanta Fe Municipal94,90649,85690.36%
219CAACVArcataCalifornia Redwood Coast-Humboldt County94,65237,979149.22%
220IDSUNHaileyFriedman Memorial94,16646,468102.65%
221MILANClinton (Township of)Capital Region International94,15167,19740.11%
222NELNKLincolnLincoln93,74052,65378.03%
223OHTOLToledoEugene F Kranz Toledo Express85,59966,05729.58%
224LAMLUMonroeMonroe Regional84,69356,06851.05%
225VAPHFNewport NewsNewport News/Williamsburg International83,94370,38419.26%
226WILSELa CrosseLa Crosse Regional82,68344,05087.70%
227AKSITSitkaSitka Rocky Gutierrez80,36638,343109.60%
228MOCOUColumbiaColumbia Regional79,77551,19155.84%
229MIAZOKalamazooKalamazoo/Battle Creek International79,54252,55951.34%
230NYELMElmiraElmira/Corning Regional76,94751,34549.86%
231NCEWNNew BernCoastal Carolina Regional76,22852,51045.17%
232TXABIAbileneAbilene Regional75,40244,20270.59%
234AKADQKodiakKodiak72,90540,21881.27%
235MTHLNHelenaHelena Regional71,30546,29854.01%
236VALYHTimberlakeLynchburg Regional/Preston Glenn Field70,45847,76047.53%
237NDGFKGrand ForksGrand Forks International69,80046,74549.32%
238NYSWFNewburghNew York Stewart International69,64950,03039.21%
239CASCKStocktonStockton Metro69,23544,38655.98%
240PAERIErieErie International/Tom Ridge Field69,17042,79061.65%
241MIMBSSaginawMBS International68,80647,39345.18%
242HIMKKKaunakakaiMolokai68,25130,740122.03%
243AKENAKenaiKenai Municipal68,04433,053105.86%
244MAMVYVineyard HavenMartha's Vineyard67,78918,462267.18%
245TXCLLCollege StationEasterwood Field67,03341,79060.40%
246NHPSMPortsmouthPortsmouth International at Pease66,97241,73760.46%
247WYCPRCasperCasper/Natrona County International66,62944,92348.32%
248AKSCCDeadhorseDeadhorse64,24567,676-5.07%
249ILSPISpringfieldAbraham Lincoln Capital60,94934,48676.74%
250TXSJTSan AngeloSan Angelo Regional/Mathis Field60,11535,59568.89%
251KSMHKManhattanManhattan Regional60,03036,57764.12%
252MDSBYSalisburySalisbury-Ocean City Wicomico Regional58,57434,24771.03%
253MPGSNSaipanFrancisco C Ada/Saipan International58,382128,204-54.46%
254CARDDReddingRedding Municipal58,29519,270202.52%
255NYITHIthacaIthaca Tompkins International57,75033,09374.51%
256ILCMISavoyUniversity of Illinois/Willard56,70035,87458.05%
257GACSGColumbusColumbus56,52029,68690.39%
258NEGRIGrand IslandCentral Nebraska Regional55,90436,85851.67%
259WAPUWPullmanPullman/Moscow Regional54,47332,30068.65%
260LALCHLake CharlesLake Charles Regional52,72632,08864.32%
261MISAWGwinnSawyer International51,84626,84393.15%
263WAEATEast WenatcheePangborn Memorial48,34427,00978.99%
264TXACTWacoWaco Regional47,54127,70471.60%
265WAYKMYakimaYakima Air Trml/McAllister Field46,65831,05050.27%
266AKOMENomeNome46,64530,27454.08%
267NDXWAWillistonWilliston Basin International46,57731,41248.28%
268AKOTZKotzebueRalph Wien Memorial46,30530,63351.16%
269ARFSMFort SmithFort Smith Regional45,36936,86423.07%
270NMROWRoswellRoswell Air Center44,87924,05486.58%
271NYIAGNiagara FallsNiagara Falls International42,47141,9591.22%
272NYPBGPlattsburghPlattsburgh International40,75143,325-5.94%
273TXTYRTylerTyler Pounds Regional39,94329,13337.11%
274OKLAWLawtonLawton-Fort Sill Regional39,33625,09056.78%
275WAALWWalla WallaWalla Walla Regional39,13818,580110.65%
276COGUCGunnisonGunnison-Crested Butte Regional38,78328,86234.37%
277GAVLDValdostaValdosta Regional38,73621,80877.62%
279WYCODCodyYellowstone Regional37,34920,62481.09%
280WVCKBClarksburgNorth Central West Virginia37,16518,468101.24%
281ALDHNDothanDothan Regional37,04723,96854.57%
282PRVQSViequesAntonio Rivera Rodriguez36,74823,49056.44%
283MSGTRColumbusGolden Triangle Regional36,23521,91865.32%
284GABQKBrunswickBrunswick Golden Isles35,85619,12387.50%
285IDTWFTwin FallsJoslin Field/Magic Valley Regional34,95923,52848.58%
286NCPGVGreenvillePitt-Greenville34,77818,69286.06%
287PRPSEPonceMercedita32,58418,64374.78%
288TXSPSWichita FallsSheppard AFB/Wichita Falls Municipal32,03821,27250.61%
289AKBRWBarrowWiley Post-Will Rogers Memorial31,89822,23843.44%
290GAABYAlbanySouthwest Georgia Regional31,79617,22284.62%
291IASUXSioux CitySioux Gateway/Brig General Bud Day Field31,10117,07882.11%
292AKHOMHomerHomer30,9729,677220.06%
293IDLWSLewistonLewiston/Nez Perce County30,89215,63097.65%
294PRRVRCeibaJose Aponte De La Torre30,45717,36575.39%
295AKAKNKing SalmonKing Salmon29,91417,25473.37%
296UTOGDOgdenOgden-Hinckley29,8578,887235.96%
297CTHVNNew HavenTweed/New Haven29,73211,432160.08%
298MIPLNPellstonPellston Regional/Emmet County29,24115,81484.91%
299KSGCKGarden CityGarden City Regional28,52516,42173.71%
300NVBVUBoulder CityBoulder City Municipal27,98452,530-46.73%
301CASMXSanta MariaSanta Maria Public/Capt G Allan Hancock Field27,91610,745159.80%
302PRCPXCulebraBenjamin Rivera Noriega27,02313,268103.67%
303ARTXKTexarkanaTexarkana Regional-Webb Field26,88817,34055.06%
304MOJLNJoplinJoplin Regional26,69824,9447.03%
306WIRHIRhinelanderRhinelander/Oneida County26,25213,65492.27%
307MNBJIBemidjiBemidji Regional25,99416,78354.88%
308AKDLGDillinghamDillingham25,98813,90086.96%
309NEEARKearneyKearney Regional25,35511,816114.58%
310HILNYLanai CityLanai24,22617,12841.44%
311MPTNITinian (Municipality)Tinian International24,16917,07641.54%
312TXGGGLongviewEast Texas Regional23,94214,63263.63%
313WYSHRSheridanSheridan County23,92010,166135.29%
314WYGCCGilletteNortheast Wyoming Regional23,87314,47364.95%
315IDPIHArbon ValleyPocatello Regional23,81819,39522.80%
316AZPRCPrescottPrescott Regional - Ernest A Love Field23,59813,02981.12%
317MDHGRHagerstownHagerstown Regional/Richard A Henson Field23,22714,37361.60%
318SCFLOFlorenceFlorence Regional23,02813,37372.20%
319AKMRIAnchorageMerrill Field22,90723,025-0.51%
320TXBPTBeaumontJack Brooks Regional21,91415,79238.77%
321SDABRAberdeenAberdeen Regional21,85014,85447.10%
322MICMXHancockHoughton County Memorial21,04611,77478.75%
323AKPSGPetersburgPetersburg James A Johnson20,69011,72676.45%
324OKSWOStillwaterStillwater Regional20,32812,31365.09%
325UTCNYMoabCanyonlands Regional20,0937,822156.88%
326NYARTWatertownWatertown International19,92011,67170.68%
327TXDRTDel RioDel Rio International19,8798,296139.62%
328WIEAUEau ClaireChippewa Valley Regional19,86010,11896.28%
329MAHYAHyannisCape Cod Gateway19,5209,77999.61%
330KSSLNSalinaSalina Regional19,40710,56183.76%
331AKDUTUnalaskaUnalaska19,09910,07289.62%
332IADBQDubuqueDubuque Regional18,86711,50364.02%
333MNBRDBrainerdBrainerd Lakes Regional18,79012,10355.25%
335SDATYWatertownWatertown Regional18,4197,225154.93%
337WABFISeattleBoeing Field/King County International17,77414,76120.41%
338SDPIRPierrePierre Regional17,5108,017118.41%
339NDDIKDickinsonDickinson/Theodore Roosevelt Regional17,50611,40753.47%
340MICIUSault Ste. MarieChippewa County International17,35610,71961.92%
341RIWSTWesterlyWesterly State16,92512,72832.97%
342WYLARLaramieLaramie Regional16,7289,22781.29%
343MTBTMButteBert Mooney16,70712,46034.09%
344WYRKSRock SpringsSouthwest Wyoming Regional16,6799,93067.97%
345MNSTCSt. CloudSt. Cloud Regional16,63215,6766.10%
346PRSIGSan JuanFernando Luis Ribas Dominicci16,5699,77869.45%
347RIBIDBlock IslandBlock Island State16,38212,39932.12%
349MSTUPTupeloTupelo Regional15,7489,98157.78%
350NVEKOElkoElko Regional15,64110,35151.11%
353WYRIWRivertonCentral Wyoming Regional15,4207,459106.73%
354AKCDVCordovaMerle K (Mudhole) Smith15,05810,26446.71%
356MIIMTIron MountainFord14,86310,46442.04%
358MIESCEscanabaDelta County14,7808,20480.16%
359IAALOWaterlooWaterloo Regional14,3677,010104.95%
360AZPGAPagePage Municipal14,3408,91560.85%
361VASHDWeyers CaveShenandoah Valley Regional14,3206,306127.09%
362MAORHWorcesterWorcester Regional14,30120,464-30.12%
363GAMCNMaconMiddle Georgia Regional14,1768,34169.96%
364AKAKWKlawockKlawock14,15710,07740.49%
365WAFHRFriday HarborFriday Harbor14,0546,720109.14%
366MSPIBMoselleHattiesburg/Laurel Regional13,8539,00853.79%
367NELBFNorth PlatteNorth Platte Regional/Lee Bird Field13,6797,66878.39%
368KYPAHPaducahBarkley Regional13,6436,560107.97%
369OROTHNorth BendSouthwest Oregon Regional13,5526,78599.73%
370KYOWBOwensboroOwensboro/Daviess County Regional13,3969,28444.29%
371NEBFFScottsbluffWestern Nebraska Regional/William B Heilig Field13,3108,93349.00%
373MTWYSWest YellowstoneYellowstone13,1494,602185.72%
375UTCDCCedar CityCedar City Regional12,8075,883117.70%
376NDJMSJamestownJamestown Regional12,8046,161107.82%
377MIMKGMuskegonMuskegon County12,7415,550129.57%
378MNHIBHibbingRange Regional12,6728,43250.28%
379MIAPNAlpenaAlpena County Regional12,4866,53391.12%
380DEILGWilmingtonNew Castle12,4766261892.97%
381MERKDRocklandKnox County Regional12,1492,131470.11%
382AKWRGWrangellWrangell12,1007,10270.37%
383MSMEIMeridianKey Field12,0509,44727.55%
384NMHOBHobbsLea County Regional11,9939,08032.08%
385COALSAlamosaSan Luis Valley Regional/Bergman Field11,9874,742152.78%
387MOTBNFort Leonard Wood (U.S. Army)Waynesville-St Robert Regional Forney Field11,3409,66617.32%
388MEPQIPresque IslePresque Isle International11,1375,271111.29%
389KSHYSHaysHays Regional11,0815,388105.66%
391WVLWBLewisburgGreenbrier Valley10,9023,995172.89%
392AKYAKYakutatYakutat10,8995,95982.90%
393ILMWAMarionVeterans Airport of Southern Illinois10,5225,78381.95%
394NYBGMBinghamtonGreater Binghamton/Edwin A Link Field10,3478,50421.67%
395MOBBGBransonBranson10,3267,06846.10%
396NYOGSOgdensburgOgdensburg International10,3099,25911.34%
397AKGSTGustavusGustavus10,3052,959248.26%
398WAORSEastsoundOrcas Island10,1384,595120.63%
399WVBKWBeckleyRaleigh County Memorial9,9875,00299.66%
401COPUBPuebloPueblo Memorial9,6245,38478.75%
402MABEDBedfordLaurence G Hanscom Field9,5724,695103.88%
403MOCGICape GirardeauCape Girardeau Regional9,2444,573102.14%
405UTVELVernalVernal Regional9,1685,74559.58%
406MPGRONorthern Islands (Municipality)Benjamin Taisacan Manglona International9,0945,45666.68%
407ILDECDecaturDecatur9,0013,429162.50%
408FLFXEFort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale Exec8,8974,096117.21%
409MEBHBBar HarborHancock County/Bar Harbor8,8742,838212.68%
411PAJSTJohnstownJohn Murtha Johnstown/Cambria County8,5193,149170.53%
412WAW33Friday HarborFriday Harbor8,5042,563231.80%
415MTSDYSidneySidney-Richland Regional8,3566,96519.97%
416MNINLInternational FallsFalls International/Einarson Field8,2775,88440.67%
417KSDDCDodge CityDodge City Regional8,2462,698205.63%
419ASPPGPago PagoPago Pago International8,00012,563-36.32%
420AKGALGalenaEdward G Pitka Sr7,9784,16691.50%
421CACECCrescent CityJack McNamara Field7,7434,02292.52%
422IAMCWClear LakeMason City Municipal7,7413,503120.98%
423MAPVCProvincetownProvincetown Municipal7,7072,821173.20%
424NHLEBLebanonLebanon Municipal7,5973,707104.94%
425NMCVNClovisClovis Regional7,5752,643186.61%
427MNTVFThief River FallsThief River Falls Regional7,4232,812163.98%
428ILUINQuincyQuincy Regional-Baldwin Field7,4184,92950.50%
429AKHNSHainesHaines7,2064,09376.06%
430IAFODFort DodgeFort Dodge Regional7,1993,70294.46%
433NDDVLDevils LakeDevils Lake Regional6,7993,98370.70%
434COTEXTellurideTelluride Regional6,6913,74378.76%
435KSLBLLiberalLiberal Mid-America Regional6,6533,117113.44%
436ALMSLMuscle ShoalsNorthwest Alabama Regional6,6143,50888.54%
437TXVCTVictoriaVictoria Regional6,6102,837132.99%
438AKUNKUnalakleetUnalakleet6,5944,35951.27%
440WVMGWMorgantownMorgantown Municipal (Walter L Bill Hart Field)6,4503,36991.45%
442PRMAZMayaguezEugenio Maria De Hostos6,2944,71833.40%
443COCEZCortezCortez Municipal6,1955,60310.57%
445AKENMEmmonakEmmonak5,9953,05995.98%
447WVPKBParkersburgMid-Ohio Valley Regional5,8872,94499.97%
449MSGLHGreenvilleGreenville Mid-Delta5,6082,785101.36%
450AKHNHHoonahHoonah5,5754,47224.66%
451CAMCEMercedMerced Regional/Macready Field5,3014,49917.83%
452COFNLLovelandNorthern Colorado Regional5,2481,112371.94%
453AKVDZValdezValdez Pioneer Field5,1951,116365.50%
454CAIPLImperialImperial County5,1812,71690.76%
455MIMBLManisteeManistee County/Blacker5,108613733.28%
457NMSVCSilver CityGrant County4,9213,01063.49%
458MIIWDIronwoodGogebic/Iron County4,7632,54187.45%
459ARHROHarrisonBoone County4,7613,49336.30%
460NMCNMCarlsbadCavern City Air Terminal4,5712,96154.37%
461AZSOWShow LowShow Low Regional4,5703,71622.98%
462PADUJBrookvilleDubois Regional4,5612,45186.09%
463VTRUTRutlandRutland - Southern Vermont Regional4,5312,085117.31%
464WYCYSCheyenneCheyenne Regional/Jerry Olson Field4,4083,43928.18%
465ARHOTHot SpringsMemorial Field4,3883,02345.15%
467PAAOOAltoonaAltoona/Blair County4,2781,473190.43%
468ORPDTPendletonEastern Oregon Regional at Pendleton4,2583,54620.08%
469CASQLSan CarlosSan Carlos4,2572,85449.16%
470PAIPTWilliamsportWilliamsport Regional4,2126,847-38.48%
471AKFYUFort YukonFort Yukon4,1632,79149.16%
472FLVRBVero BeachVero Beach Regional4,1562,33777.83%
473MOIRKKirksvilleKirksville Regional4,0992,90541.10%
474PALNSLititzLancaster4,0722,41868.40%
475ARJBRJonesboroJonesboro Municipal4,0412,60555.12%
476NYSLKSaranac LakeAdirondack Regional3,9561,619144.35%
477AKANIAniakAniak3,9352,67247.27%
478AKILIIliamnaIliamna3,9332,90035.62%
479AKAQHQuinhagakQuinhagak3,8902,26371.90%
480MEAUGAugustaAugusta State3,8361,744119.95%
481AKCDBCold BayCold Bay3,8146,323-39.68%
483NYMSSMassenaMassena International-Richards Field3,6622,00083.10%
484MTOLFWolf PointL M Clayton3,6012,75530.71%
485IABRLBurlingtonSoutheast Iowa Regional3,5472,68132.30%
486AKCXFColdfootColdfoot3,5461,010251.09%
487NEAIAAllianceAlliance Municipal3,5431,605120.75%
489AKVAKChevakChevak3,4892,01573.15%
490CAHHRHawthorneJack Northrop Field/Hawthorne Municipal3,4832,71328.38%
491AKSOVSeldoviaSeldovia3,4693,05113.70%
495MTHVRHavreHavre City-County3,3952,03766.67%
496MTGGWGlasgowWokal Field/Glasgow-Valley County3,3882,70525.25%
497INGYYGaryGary/Chicago International3,3732,65926.85%
498PABFDBradfordBradford Regional3,3612,14556.69%
499MAEWBNew BedfordNew Bedford Regional3,3531,80086.28%
500HIMUEKamuelaWaimea-Kohala3,2981,467124.81%
504AKSGYSkagwaySkagway3,0821,80770.56%
505ARELDEl DoradoSouth Arkansas Regional at Goodwin Field3,0782,42726.82%
506AKKSMSaint Mary'sSt Mary's2,9822,16637.67%
507AKHPBHooper BayHooper Bay2,9032,01743.93%
508NECDRChadronChadron Municipal2,8912,46217.42%
510AKPHOPoint HopePoint Hope2,8442,01241.35%
511AKSHHShishmarefShishmaref2,8221,60376.04%
512AKWLKSelawikSelawik2,8062,26823.72%
513TNMKLJacksonMcKellar-Sipes Regional2,7392,840-3.56%
514WARNTRentonRenton Municipal2,734825231.39%
515AKBVKBucklandBuckland2,6251,85541.51%
516AKIIKKipnukKipnuk2,6002,02628.33%
517AKAFEKakeKake2,5521,64255.42%
518AKWTKNoatakNoatak2,5062,20113.86%
Avatar photo
About Todd DeFeo 1259 Articles
Todd DeFeo loves to travel anywhere, anytime, taking pictures and notes. An award-winning reporter, Todd revels in the experience and the fact that every place has a story to tell. He is the owner of The DeFeo Groupe and also edits Express Telegraph and Railfanning.org.